WINNER
Region: Mwanza
School: Nganza Girls Secondary School
Students: Glory Kiroche Joseph and Martha Samwel Machumu
Title: Investigation And Analysis Of Hydroponic Fodder As The Best Solution For Animal Feeding And Health.
RUNNER UP
Region: Arusha
School: Kisimiri Secondary School
Students: Albert Abel Mhagama and Sarah Sweetbertus Kasala
Title: Preservation Of Fruits And Vegetables Using Lemongrass Oil
CATEGORY AWARDS
Technology & Computer Sciences
1st Place
Region: Unguja
School: Benbella Secondary School
Students: Fatma Hassan Saleh and Najma Khamis Malik
Title: Design And Implementation Of A Smart Voting System For The General Election 2020
2nd Place
Region: Coast
School: Kibaha Secondary School
Students: Innocent Jisena Revocatus and Morice James Kurusanga
Title: The Automatic Eyed Conductor In Mwendokasi As The Only Solution To Congestion
3rd Place
Region: Mwanza
School: Bwiru Boys Technical Secondary School
Students: Beastus Banelt Majubu and Darwin Stephano Twalale
Title: A Simple Refrigerator To Sustain Life Of Poor People
Physical , Chemical & Mathematical Sciences
1st Place
Region: Unguja
School: Lumumba Secondary School
Students: Abdul-majid Salum Moh'd and Mathna Khamis Abdul-rahman
Title: The Use Of Cultural Mathematics Strategies Towards Quality Education
2nd Place
Region: Dodoma
School: St. Peter Claver High School
Students: Elian Deogratius Rutazaa and Salma Said Chammah
Title: Is The Chemical Analysis Of Banana Peels And How They Can Boost Plant Growth
3rd Place
Region: Unguja
School: Kiembe Samaki A Secondary School
Students: Moza Rashid Said and Nassbah Mohamed Khalfan
Title: Why Mathematical Anxiety?
Biological Sciences
1st Place
Region: Mbeya
School: Pandahill Secondary School
Students: Elvira Godfrey Kalulu and Maria Anthonia Richard Kapinye
Title: Analysis Of The Damaging Effects Of Carrying Heavy Bags On The Spine.
2nd Place
Region: Arusha
School: Kisimiri Secondary School
Students: Gracejacqueline Helmas Karatta and Regina Patrick Sawa
Title: A Study of The Dangers of Uncontrolled Self Presciption of Medicines In Society
3rd Place
Region: Arusha
School: Ilboru High School
Students: Charles Barnabas Bugeshi and Mujuni Boniphace Mutasingwa
Title: Processing Biodegradable Wastes For Ethanol Production And Minimizing Cholera Risks In Tanzania
Social Sciences
1st Place
Region: Iringa
School: Mawelewele Secondary School
Students: Marry Satiel Mshana and Herman Aidan Ngogo
Title: To Assess Impacts Of Free Education To Quality Education In Iringa Municipality
2nd Place
Region: Arusha
School: Kisimiri Secondary School
Students: Gloria Martin Mwakalembusya and Calister Michael Sanga
Title: Gender Equality - The Cries Of The Beautiful Birds At Ngarenanyuki
3rd Place
Region: Dodoma
School: Kikuyu Secondary School
Students: Gloria Ibrahim Mbonde and Zawadi Mohamed Mkai
Title: Viability Of Using Games In Teaching And Learning –Hunt Game
Climate Change & Enviromental Sciences
1st Place
Region: Unguja
School: Benbella Secondary School
Students: Zainab Omar Hussein and Swabra Zahor Vuai
2nd Place
Region: Dodoma
School: Msalato Girls Secondary School
Students: Faith Zictor Madulu and Irene Deudatus Mbeleka
Title: Mother Nature’s Treasure: The Potential Sustainable Use Of Baobab
3rd Place
Region: Coast
School: Marian Boys High School
Students: Ivan John Nyaindi and Michael Gido Jengela
Title: Development Of A Smart Beehive To Promote Beekeeping And Food Security
Agriculture Sciences
1st Place
Region:Coast
School: Kibiti Boys High School
Students: Spencer Salvatory Minja and Masalu Ernest Masalu
Title: Is Hydroponics Organic?
2nd Place
Region: Mtwara
School: Mitengo Secondaryschool
Students:Rehema Herman Chonde and Abdurazaki Yusuphu Saidi
Title: The Study Of Chikambakamba In Water Treatment For Irrigation And Domestic Use
3rd Place
Region: Rukwa
School: Kipande Secondary School
Students: Simon Jimmy Kayumba and Alfred Godfrey Katonkola
Title: Is Christant Tree A New Hope As Insecticide For Vegetable Farmers?
SILVER AWARDS
The Speedy Print Ltd Award
Region: Mtwara
School: Mtwara Girls Secondary School
Students: Rahma Hamza Ally and Winfrida William Achiro
Title: Design Of Wick Garden For Vegetable Growing In Mtwara
National Institute for Medical Research Award
Region: Rukwa
School: Kizwite Secondary School
Students: Bazilio Yesaya Kaonde and Mpoki Pius Peter
Title: Medicine Used For Treatment Of Mashilingi
Muhimbili University of Health and Allied Sciences Award
Region: Katavi
School: Rungwa Secondary School
Students: Mathias Kasuku and Kenyata T. Kenyata
Title: To Investigate A New Method Of Increasing Milk Production From Cows
University of Dar es Salaam Award
Region: Tabora
School: Tabora Girls' Secondary School
Students: Lilian Mugeta Magudira and Razer Omary Semunyu
Title: How Safe Is Ice Cream In Tabora Town?
First Car Rental Award
Region: Mbeya
School: Loleza Secondary School
Students: Fatma Shomari Mbwana and Upendo Helbert Mwalongo
Title: A Study Of How How Looks Can Be Deceiving?
The Realising Education for Development Award
Region: Simiyu
School: Bariadi Secondary School
Students: Mabula Guliga Gamaya and Edbily Ndenga Nickson
Title: Deisgn Of A Simple Pedal Handwashing Device
The YST Teacher Award
Region: Arusha
School: Kisimiri Secondary School
Teacher: Emmanuel Athumani Peter
The Regional Award
Region: Lindi
School: Mkonge Secondary School
Students: Zainabu Juma Shamte and Nurath Mohamedi Makota
Title: A Future Affordable Vegetable Garden For Use In Towns
YST Hatim Karimjee Perpetual Trophy
Region: Kagera
School: Rugambwa Secondary School
Students: Ivonne Emmanuel Urio and Doris Cliff Kilonzo
Title: Improving A Cars Safety - A Car Black Box
Special Education Scholarships
School: Katubuka Secondary School
Students: Lameck Silas Obed and Denis Cosmas Mpahaje